Hot hiring stocks

Public companies with the highest current hiring volume, paired with their stock return over the same window. Spot names where hiring growth and stock momentum point the same direction.

Listed companies hiring hardest, with share-price move
CompanyTickerOpen roles30-dayYear to date
AmazonAMZN6,210-0.7%+7.4%
Domino's Pizza EnterprisesDMP.AX5,698+13.6%-0.1%
WalmartWMT4,399+11.0%+7.6%
CVS HealthCVS4,340+5.1%+18.0%
Marriott InternationalMAR3,189+11.7%+26.7%
Jones Lang LaSalleJLL2,828-6.7%-10.8%
Dollar TreeDLTR2,770+10.0%+2.0%
AutoZoneAZO2,683+11.4%-5.6%
GE VernovaGEV2,656-13.6%+26.6%
AccorAC2,5390.0%0.0%
RTXRTX2,534+0.8%+4.2%
Northrop GrummanNOC2,347+8.0%-3.3%
CitigroupC2,344-8.8%+5.0%
Carvana Co.CVNA2,340-11.1%-31.5%
Abercrombie & Fitch CompanyANF2,101+14.8%+23.8%
DaVitaDVA1,985+2.9%+61.6%
NvidiaNVDA1,911-6.3%+13.1%
Ulta BeautyULTA1,865+14.5%+3.2%
NikeNKE1,855+4.3%-41.5%
AECOMACM1,824-0.7%-36.5%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ1,794-2.7%+27.5%
Republic ServicesRSG1,769+13.4%+13.5%
LifeStance Health GroupLFST1,589+9.2%+83.7%
General DynamicsGD1,573+3.7%+3.7%
Genuine Parts CompanyGPC1,521-1.3%+4.1%

Method & attribution. Hiring volume is counted from postings in the last 30 days; price moves are end-of-day closes for the same window. This is a descriptive pairing, not investment advice, and no causal claim is made. Free to cite with attribution to Xcout.