Entry-level & student jobs

Internships, new-grad and entry-level roles, and junior-titled postings — the jobs that don't require prior experience. Filter by country and job type, worldwide or per country.

Entry-level openings by job type, last 30 days
Job typeEntry-level rolesAll roles
Hospitality / Food1,64913,301
Technician1,42818,396
Nurse1,04713,904
Engineering (other)1,02715,656
Software Engineer96518,299
Healthcare Support8598,929
Supply Chain / Logistics72512,559
Healthcare Practitioner5808,707
Skilled Trades5655,762
Administrative / Coordinator56213,252
Pharmacist4952,561
Sales Representative44611,361
Manufacturing / Production4124,643
Accountant4026,109
Marketing / Comms3003,538

Method & attribution. Entry-level is inferred from posting title and seniority wording (graduate, junior, intern, no-experience) over a rolling 30-day window. Free to cite with attribution to Xcout.