Biggest hiring movers

Companies posting the most additional jobs over the last 7-30 days compared to the prior window. Sorted by absolute jump. Click any company to see its daily posting volume.

Sharpest changes in hiring volume
CompanyCountryRecentPriorChange
Domino's Pizza EnterprisesUnited States4,352162+2586.4%
StarbucksUnited States1,010189+434.4%
JPMorgan ChaseUnited States1,134381+197.6%
Universal Health ServicesUnited States72335+1965.7%
TJXUnited States852185+360.5%
Wells FargoUnited States835260+221.2%
CVS HealthUnited States61150+1122.0%
Micron TechnologySingapore63479+702.5%
Lockheed MartinUnited States56445+1153.3%
GoogleUnited States35119+1747.4%
Marriott InternationalUnited States35329+1117.2%
HiltonUnited States461179+157.5%
MicrosoftUnited States30185+254.1%
MedtronicUnited States294102+188.2%
Marriott InternationalIndia21345+373.3%
TJXCanada16021+661.9%
Marriott InternationalUnited Arab Emirates15121+619.0%
CVS HealthUnknown13810+1280.0%
AccorIndia14318+694.4%
Marks & SpencerUnited Kingdom456333+36.9%
AppleUnited States15443+258.1%
CaterpillarUnited States244148+64.9%
JLLIndia221126+75.4%
RyderUnited States366279+31.2%
JPMorgan ChaseUnited Kingdom11731+277.4%

Method & attribution. Compares postings discovered in the last 10 days against the 10 days before, for companies with at least 5 recent postings. A change reflects posting activity, not confirmed headcount. Free to cite with attribution to Xcout.